On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 152 Mckenzie Towne Li SE

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00357013
Report
Submitted Tue May 14, 2024

Roadway, apron has sunken, landscape and curb distorted by buses.

Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks

Specific details of the issue: Sunken substrate under roadway damaged landscaping and sidewalk.

Specific location details: McKenzie Towne Link entrance to park and ride

Type of Road: Paved Public Road



address: 152 MCKENZIE TOWNE LI SE

coordinates x,y: 3043.3113774891694, 5641967.493988502

coordinates lat,lng: 50.91411158538217, -113.9567220670267

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Thu May 16, 2024 11:11am Closed
Tue May 14, 2024 06:03pm Opened
Tue May 14, 2024 06:01pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone