On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 1101 8 Av NE

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00358615
Report
Submitted Wed May 15, 2024

Drain edge is sharp and sliced my tire when I turned the corner. SE corner of 10 St and 8 Ave NE.

Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks

Specific details of the issue: Drain edge is sharp metal.

Specific location details: 10 St and 8 Ave NE. The drain is on the southeast corner

Type of Road: Paved Public Road



address: 1101 8 AV NE

coordinates x,y: -2578.278537714886, 5658150.028105465

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05959193025369, -114.0367796369008

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Wed May 15, 2024 01:59pm Closed
Wed May 15, 2024 10:59am Opened
Wed May 15, 2024 10:59am Submitted via iPhone Iphone