Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 1796 Memorial Dr SE

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00359108
Photo_20240515_122243
Submitted Wed May 15, 2024

Traffic lights on Memorial West bound over deerfoot.

Type of Traffic Device: Traffic Signal Light or Pole

Specific details of problem: Cannot see the colour of lights if lighting or weather conditions are not optimal

Direction of Travel: Westbound

Date you noticed problem: Wed May 15, 2024

Time you noticed problem: 12:26pm



address: 1796 MEMORIAL DR SE

coordinates x,y: -1108.2546503603144, 5656961.9755483

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04891639, -114.01580583

ward: 10

Timestamp Description
Wed May 15, 2024 01:18pm Closed
Wed May 15, 2024 12:30pm Opened
Wed May 15, 2024 12:28pm Submitted via Android Android