On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 24 Deerwood Rd SE

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00359595
Photo_20240515_135550
Submitted Wed May 15, 2024

Small Sinkhole Repair.

Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks

Specific details of the issue: Small sinkhole is in the middle of the road, it has been repaired a couple of times over the years.

Specific location details: In front of the house address provided, near the curb of the house, in the middle of the road.

Type of Road: Paved Public Road



address: 24 DEERWOOD RD SE

coordinates x,y: -642.2961830466985, 5643566.756858105

coordinates lat,lng: 50.9284965, -114.0091367

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Wed May 15, 2024 03:41pm Closed
Wed May 15, 2024 01:58pm Opened
Wed May 15, 2024 01:58pm Submitted via Android Android