Traffic Signal Timing Inquiry at 6934 36 St NE

CLOSED 23 days ago #24-00360552
Photo_20240515_173053
Submitted Wed May 15, 2024

Southbound 36 st is packed very far back for left turn

Concern: Left Arrow Timing

Road you are travelling on: 36 street

Direction of Travel: South

Time of Day: PM Rush Hour

Describe Issue: I go down this road often at around 5:30 p.m. and the road is always backed up from that signal all the way almost to the other signal further north. Everyone is waiting for the left turn signal and the left turn signal only opens up for enough for like three cars so it just backs up all the way



address: 6934 36 ST NE

coordinates x,y: 1281.552828537449, 5664298.588888797

coordinates lat,lng: 51.1148698, -113.9816966

ward: 5

Timestamp Description
Fri May 24, 2024 10:40pm Closed
Wed May 15, 2024 05:32pm Opened
Wed May 15, 2024 05:30pm Submitted via Android Android