Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 2400 Beddington Tr NW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00360567
Photo_20240515_173419
Submitted Wed May 15, 2024

Type of Traffic Device: Traffic Signal Light or Pole

Specific details of problem: Right lane traffic signal is angled downward and hard to see. Intersection coming off Stoney Trail North left onto Beddington BLVD

Direction of Travel: Northbound

Date you noticed problem: Wed May 15, 2024

Time you noticed problem: 05:00pm



address: 2400 BEDDINGTON TR NW

coordinates x,y: -8024.213952765265, 5668935.882209753

coordinates lat,lng: 51.15650237, -114.11470659

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Wed May 15, 2024 06:06pm Closed
Wed May 15, 2024 05:38pm Opened
Wed May 15, 2024 05:36pm Submitted via Android Android