On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 4621 72 St NW

CLOSED 30 days ago #24-00363006
Report
Submitted Thu May 16, 2024

This is a few feet away from another sink hole that was fixed within the last two weeks.

Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks

Specific details of the issue: Sink hole

Specific location details: 4623 72 street NW. In front of the house.

Type of Road: Paved Public Road



address: 4621 72 ST NW

coordinates x,y: -13774.796500168894, 5661893.579234934

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0930857, -114.1966421

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Sat May 18, 2024 01:53pm Closed
Thu May 16, 2024 01:51pm Opened
Thu May 16, 2024 01:51pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone