Catch Basin / Storm Drain Concerns at 63 Taravista Dr NE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. May 18,2024 TO-SR:24-00368160 created and sent to Parks - Maintenance - GIS. - 30 days ago #24-00366337
Report
Submitted Fri May 17, 2024

It's behind the 63 taravista dr ne. Water is not moving from drain I think drain is blocked.and water is on side walk and may damaged the side walk pls check this.

Issue: Standing Water on top of the Catch Basin (Residential)



address: 63 TARAVISTA DR NE

coordinates x,y: 4060.81043024057, 5664981.634379227

coordinates lat,lng: 51.12099716666667, -113.941995

ward: 5

Timestamp Description
Sat May 18, 2024 02:59pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. May 18,2024 TO-SR:24-00368160 created and sent to Parks - Maintenance - GIS.
Sat May 18, 2024 02:59pm Completed - Close SR
Fri May 17, 2024 02:39pm Opened
Fri May 17, 2024 02:37pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone