Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 830 Mcdougall Rd NE

CLOSED Completed. The SR 24-00366630 has been received and created in Parks GIS. - 12 days ago #24-00366630
Report
Submitted Fri May 17, 2024

Centre stem dead in crabapple tree , rest of tree looks good ? Pruning needed

Issue: Pruning

Location Details (Landmarks): Murdoch park SW corner, in the triangle formed by pathways

Specific details of your request: Please prune if needed. Also had some broken branches. Other crab to NE of this one might also need



address: 830 MCDOUGALL RD NE

coordinates x,y: -3037.301124827381, 5657237.716949451

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05138827032307, -114.0433200271633

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 05, 2024 11:20am Closed with status: Completed. The SR 24-00366630 has been received and created in Parks GIS.
Fri May 17, 2024 03:59pm Completed
Fri May 17, 2024 03:45pm Opened
Fri May 17, 2024 03:45pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone