Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 902 Mcdougall Rd NE

CLOSED Completed. The SR 24-00366650 has been received and created in Parks GIS. - 5 days ago #24-00366650
Report
Submitted Fri May 17, 2024

2 dead branches on the most westerly crabapple in the row along the south pathway in Murdoch park

Issue: Pruning

Location Details (Landmarks): Most SWCrab on the soccer field just on north side of pathway, east of a light post

Specific details of your request: Please prune if needed.while there, check all the other crabapples on that path-others with dead branches



address: 902 MCDOUGALL RD NE

coordinates x,y: -2968.024865108098, 5657210.385499504

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0511429302483, -114.0423317389561

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 12, 2024 07:45am Closed with status: Completed. The SR 24-00366650 has been received and created in Parks GIS.
Fri May 17, 2024 04:05pm Completed
Fri May 17, 2024 03:51pm Opened
Fri May 17, 2024 03:50pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone