On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 134 Forge Rd SE

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00367263
Photo_20240517_211040
Submitted Fri May 17, 2024

Asphalt sunken around manhole

Specific location details: East bound Glenmore road. On the lane closes to the dividing medium

Specific details of the issue: Asphalt around manhole sunken

Type of Road: Paved Public Road



address: 134 FORGE RD SE

coordinates x,y: -4290.25106222509, 5650835.210396754

coordinates lat,lng: 50.99382327, -114.06111471

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Tue May 21, 2024 08:27am Closed
Fri May 17, 2024 09:12pm Opened
Fri May 17, 2024 09:10pm Submitted via Android Android