Debris on Backlane at 1301 8 St SW

CLOSED Issue Investigated - No Action - Close SR. 05/21/2024 JV A Mobility Foreman has investigated this location. The described debris is on Private Property (as per description & image provided). Garbage and/or Debris on Private Property is the responsibility of the Owner / Agent of said Property. If this condition persists, please contact 311 (Bylaw - Debris/Household Items on Private Property). Thank you. - 27 days ago #24-00370223
Report
Submitted Mon May 20, 2024

Public Safety Concern? None of the above

Type of Debris: Cardboard

Provide Details: Remnants of a homeless encampment.

Specific Location Details: Behind Hedkandie in the building's parking lot.



address: 1301 8 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -5752.48771746183, 5656042.559532138

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04062336977398, -114.0820268305005

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Tue May 21, 2024 05:35am Closed with status: Issue Investigated - No Action - Close SR. 05/21/2024 JV A Mobility Foreman has investigated this location. The described debris is on Private Property (as per description & image provided). Garbage and/or Debris on Private Property is the responsibility of the Owner / Agent of said Property. If this condition persists, please contact 311 (Bylaw - Debris/Household Items on Private Property). Thank you.
Tue May 21, 2024 05:34am Issue Investigated - No Action - Close SR
Mon May 20, 2024 09:37am Opened
Mon May 20, 2024 09:36am Submitted via iPhone Iphone