Debris on Backlane at 48 Kentish Dr SW

CLOSED Removed Debris - Close SR. 2024.May.24.RO. Removed Debris. - 28 days ago #24-00380137
Photo_20240523_095118
Submitted Thu May 23, 2024

City blue cart truck left a massive mess including broken glass all over the alley

Public Safety Concern? Blocking Traffic

Type of Debris: Cardboard

Provide Details: Cardboard, paper glass

Specific Location Details: Back alley behind 48 Kentish Dr SW



address: 48 KENTISH DR SW

coordinates x,y: -5320.135008780576, 5649825.877179676

coordinates lat,lng: 50.98474096, -114.07577064

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Fri May 24, 2024 03:11pm Closed with status: Removed Debris - Close SR. 2024.May.24.RO. Removed Debris.
Fri May 24, 2024 03:11pm Removed Debris - Close SR
Thu May 23, 2024 09:57am Opened
Thu May 23, 2024 09:53am Submitted via Android Android