Debris on Backlane at 814 Centre St N, Calgary, Ab T2 E 8 K1, Canada

CLOSED Issue Investigated - No Action - Close SR. 2024.May 29.RO. Bylaw has been notified. It is the responsibility of the property owner to clean up the mess from the dumpster. - 24 days ago #24-00389156
Photo_20240526_214118
Submitted Sun May 26, 2024

Public Safety Concern? None of the above

Type of Debris: Garbage Bags

Provide Details: Dumpster is overflowing. Not big enough for all tenants in the building, garbage piling up.

Specific Location Details: Back lane behind building



address: 814 CENTRE ST NE

coordinates x,y: -4363.46100185191, 5658122.344935206

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05933228, -114.06224526

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Wed May 29, 2024 05:52am Closed with status: Issue Investigated - No Action - Close SR. 2024.May 29.RO. Bylaw has been notified. It is the responsibility of the property owner to clean up the mess from the dumpster.
Wed May 29, 2024 05:52am Issue Investigated - No Action - Close SR
Sun May 26, 2024 09:43pm Opened
Sun May 26, 2024 09:42pm Submitted via Android Android