Streetlight Burnt out or Flickering at 3922 18 St SW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 4 days ago #24-00442451
Photo_20240610_225554
Submitted Mon Jun 10, 2024

Light off

Nature of Concern: Many Lights Out

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Describe the issue: No light at night

Any other location details: It's dark at night



address: 3922 18 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -7354.249621207146, 5653678.65064337

coordinates lat,lng: 51.01935418, -114.10481896

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 11, 2024 05:45am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Tue Jun 11, 2024 05:45am Completed - Close SR
Tue Jun 11, 2024 05:44am Added to Streetlight Application
Mon Jun 10, 2024 10:58pm Opened
Mon Jun 10, 2024 10:57pm Submitted via Android Android