Shrubs, Flowers, Leaves Maintenance in a Park at 579 Lysander Dr SE

CLOSED Completed. The SR 24-00448027 has been received and created in Parks GIS. - about 1 month ago #24-00448027
Report
Submitted Wed Jun 12, 2024

Question why the City installs benches and then lets weeds grow around it making the bench inaccessible.

Issue: Flower / Shrub Mainteance

Describe the concern in detail: Tall weeds and grass needs to be cut to allow use of trail bench



address: 579 LYSANDER DR SE

coordinates x,y: -1406.7510199680078, 5650434.7465552315

coordinates lat,lng: 50.99023744021078, -114.0200376508811

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 13, 2024 02:00pm Closed with status: Completed. The SR 24-00448027 has been received and created in Parks GIS.
Wed Jun 12, 2024 09:24am Completed
Wed Jun 12, 2024 09:14am Opened
Wed Jun 12, 2024 09:12am Submitted via iPhone Iphone