Catch Basin / Storm Drain Concerns at 348 Glamorgan Cr SW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - about 1 month ago #24-00448540
Report
Submitted Wed Jun 12, 2024

Storm drain is broken and we have put cones there as little kids play at the park across the street. Big enough for balls, pets, or a small child to get in.

Issue: Damaged



address: 348 GLAMORGAN CR SW

coordinates x,y: -10975.252841996169, 5652737.272465795

coordinates lat,lng: 51.01083374023438, -114.156399906858

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 13, 2024 01:51pm Completed - Close SR
Thu Jun 13, 2024 01:51pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Wed Jun 12, 2024 10:31am Opened
Wed Jun 12, 2024 10:29am Submitted via iPhone Iphone