Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at Southland Dr SE Southeast Calgary Calgary

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00455373
Img_4718
Submitted Thu Jun 13, 2024

Noise barrier wall is required due to heavy traffic noise on Southland drive. There are repairs occurring on existing noise barrier wall. There is already a wall across the street. City needs to erect a wall along both sides of the street

Issue: Needs Repair

Type of Fence: Noise Barrier Wall or Sound Wall

Provide Specific Details of the Issue: Needs a noise barrier wall to block heavy traffic noise. There is a wall along on either side and across the street already

Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: Athens road and Southland drive



address: 9904 WALROND RD SE

coordinates x,y: -3561.464693915608, 5647533.07507913

coordinates lat,lng: 50.9641426, -114.0507008

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 13, 2024 03:39pm Closed
Thu Jun 13, 2024 03:34pm Opened
Thu Jun 13, 2024 03:32pm Submitted via Web Web