Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 4576 Sarcee Tr SW

OPENED about 1 month ago #24-00458124
Submitted Fri Jun 14, 2024

Fence down in 3 locations. This is the best photo I got but one section is completely down.

Issue: Needs Repair

Type of Fence: Chain Link

Provide Specific Details of the Issue: In the recent months we have had deer, coyotes and skunks in the neighborhood of Glamorgan and I suspect these access points may be the problem. These is 3 locations along this green space.

Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: This fence boarder the 201 and Glamorgan and is by the Enmax electrical substation.

address: 4576 SARCEE TR SW

coordinates x,y: -11538.923531149307, 5652748.59976506

coordinates lat,lng: 51.01092454251919, -114.1644326708728

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Fri Jun 14, 2024 10:43am Opened
Fri Jun 14, 2024 10:41am Submitted via iPhone Iphone