Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 105 Sierra Nevada Pl SW

CLOSED 26 days ago #24-00464386
Report
Submitted Sun Jun 16, 2024

Someone has knocked down the pillar and part of the fence. Sidewalk covered with debris and pillar still sitting there after several days.

Issue: Damage or Vandalism

Type of Fence: Bollard

Provide Specific Details of the Issue: Pillar is destroyed. Needs to be fixed or taken away.

Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: Near pedestrian crosswalk at Sierra Madre Crescent and Sierra Nevada Way.



address: 105 SIERRA NEVADA PL SW

coordinates x,y: -12780.218402945313, 5652841.505658964

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0117335114844, -114.1821246266907

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 17, 2024 10:36am Closed
Sun Jun 16, 2024 04:31pm Opened
Sun Jun 16, 2024 04:29pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone