Backlane Maintenance at 63 Royal Birch Mr NW

CLOSED Completed - 2 days ago #24-00465192
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 17, 2024

Swale blocked by debris

Issue: Rut / Gravel Request

Specific details of the issue: The swale is blocked with debris from snow removal clearing. Water can't flow for proper draining

Specific Location details: On the bike path behind 59 & 63 Royal Birch Manor NW

Type of Backlane: Paved Backlane



address: 63 ROYAL BIRCH MR NW

coordinates x,y: -14857.13002728868, 5667611.522005136

coordinates lat,lng: 51.14446046523548, -114.2123283175189

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 22, 2024 07:33am Closed with status: Completed
Mon Jul 22, 2024 07:33am Completed
Mon Jul 22, 2024 07:33am No Action Required - Close SR
Mon Jul 22, 2024 07:32am Field Inspection Required
Mon Jun 17, 2024 08:04am Opened
Mon Jun 17, 2024 08:03am Submitted via iPhone Iphone