Road Repair at 1403 Legacy Ci SE

CLOSED about 1 month ago #24-00465341
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 17, 2024

Rutted back lane

Issue: Uneven Surface / Cracks

Specific details of the issue: The back lane has become deeply rutted it has become impassable. The addition of a new swale that drains into the lane is causing the road to degrade and a deep hole is developing. This needs to be addressed ASAP as people are no longer able to park in their garage. Also dump trucks are driving down the lane causing things to get worse. This lane should be residence only.

Specific location details: Back lane behind my house.

Type of Road: Gravel Road



address: 1403 LEGACY CI SE

coordinates x,y: -248.16378920827742, 5635991.999965912

coordinates lat,lng: 50.8604, -114.003525

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 18, 2024 12:52pm Closed
Mon Jun 17, 2024 08:36am Opened
Mon Jun 17, 2024 08:36am Submitted via iPhone Iphone