Coyote Sightings and Concerns at 80 Galbraith Dr SW

CLOSED 24 days ago #24-00473016
Report
Submitted Tue Jun 18, 2024

Injured front right paw, can easily be spotted due to the limp

Type of behaviour: Sick / Injured / Unusual

Specific location details of the Coyote: Have seen this same coyote in Galbraith Park and along Galbraith Drive along the community wall.

Date of occurrence: Tue Jun 18, 2024

Time of occurrence: 10:03pm



address: 80 GALBRAITH DR SW

coordinates x,y: -10112.548329569236, 5652652.421261916

coordinates lat,lng: 51.01008675661861, -114.1441038464593

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 19, 2024 09:48am Closed
Tue Jun 18, 2024 10:27pm Opened
Tue Jun 18, 2024 10:26pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone