Road Repair at 6 Panatella Ri NW

CLOSED 8 days ago #24-00477202
Report
Submitted Wed Jun 19, 2024

Big hole near storm drain. Looking in the hole there appears to be a hollow/lack of material under the asphalt so it will likely collapse if someone drives on it.

Issue: Uneven Surface / Cracks

Specific details of the issue: Hole in asphalt near storm drain. Looking in the hole there is no gravel under the asphalt so it will likely collapse if some drives over it.

Specific location details: SE corner of intersection .

Type of Road: Paved Public Road



address: 6 PANATELLA RI NW

coordinates x,y: -5969.574307263265, 5670409.161896764

coordinates lat,lng: 51.16977158989273, -114.0853598816921

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 05, 2024 01:07pm Closed
Wed Jun 19, 2024 09:46pm Opened
Wed Jun 19, 2024 09:45pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone