Catch Basin / Storm Drain Concerns at 2900 Sanctuary Rd SE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 21 days ago #24-00478611
Report
Submitted Thu Jun 20, 2024

The grate on Stormwater Outfall B157 that flows into the lagoon in the Inglewood Bird Sanctuary is almost completely plugged with debris. Only a trickle of water is getting through.

Issue: Full of Debris



address: 2900 SANCTUARY RD SE

coordinates x,y: -393.25856614655277, 5654780.195652774

coordinates lat,lng: 51.02930368643148, -114.0056062516064

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 24, 2024 03:00pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Mon Jun 24, 2024 03:00pm Completed - Close SR
Thu Jun 20, 2024 10:52am Opened
Thu Jun 20, 2024 10:51am Submitted via iPhone Iphone