Backlane Maintenance at 2421 9 Av NW

OPENED 23 days ago #24-00479073
Report
Submitted Thu Jun 20, 2024

Can the winter gravel that was dropped the back alley be swept up. It is making the roads slippery for people that are walking up the hill

Issue: Dusty

Specific details of the issue: During the winter, the city drops lots of gravel and it has not been cleaned up in the back alley

Specific Location details: Back alley of residence

Type of Backlane: Paved Backlane



address: 2421 9 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -8251.856472577614, 5658162.685327157

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05965223013705, -114.1177144807517

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 20, 2024 12:09pm Opened
Thu Jun 20, 2024 12:07pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone