Catch Basin / Storm Drain Concerns at 64 Scenic Hill Cl NW

CLOSED 20 days ago #24-00487133
Photo_20240622_221050
Submitted Sat Jun 22, 2024

Recent repairs in this area are inadequate. 1 3 drains installed under path were covered over, causing ongoing wet ground. 2 Poor finishing of fence construction left rutted ground. 3 poor fill adjacent to bridge is resulting in a hole someone will eventually fall through. 4 ongoing water source adjacent to fence has resulted in slumped/failed ground. Ground is spongey like a trampoline.

Issue: Other - Non Emergency



address: 64 SCENIC HILL CL NW

coordinates x,y: -15391.845815633675, 5664864.597613238

coordinates lat,lng: 51.11975278, -114.21985278

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 25, 2024 12:36pm Closed
Sat Jun 22, 2024 10:11pm Opened
Sat Jun 22, 2024 10:11pm Submitted via Android Android