Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 302 Crowchild Trail Nw, Calgary, Ab T2 N 2 R5, Canada

CLOSED 19 days ago #24-00488529
Photo_20240623_172714
Submitted Sun Jun 23, 2024

Button to activate signal not working

Type of Traffic Device: Traffic Signal Light or Pole

Specific details of problem: The button to activate the pedestrian crossing is not working properly. It works sometimes, very rarely. this is the traffic signal on the south west side closest to the lighting store, eastbound.

Direction of Travel: Eastbound

Date you noticed problem: Sun Jun 23, 2024

Time you noticed problem: 05:27pm



address: 218 CROWCHILD TR NW

coordinates x,y: -8250.686499131689, 5657583.861803008

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0544488, -114.1176846

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 24, 2024 08:47am Closed
Sun Jun 23, 2024 05:32pm Opened
Sun Jun 23, 2024 05:31pm Submitted via Android Android