Streetlight Burnt out or Flickering at 204 Paliswood Pa SW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. 2024-06-24 RL. Your location has been added to the Roads Street Light Outage Map application. Please check the website for any updates. Closing 311 SR. Work Request #79702, 79577. - 19 days ago #24-00488971
Report
Submitted Sun Jun 23, 2024

Street lights ALL OUT

Nature of Concern: Many Lights Out

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Describe the issue: Lights out

Any other location details: 19th street



address: 204 PALISWOOD PA SW

coordinates x,y: -7714.287620044486, 5648101.0258782245

coordinates lat,lng: 50.96920776367187, -114.1098320950885

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 24, 2024 10:02am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. 2024-06-24 RL. Your location has been added to the Roads Street Light Outage Map application. Please check the website for any updates. Closing 311 SR. Work Request #79702, 79577.
Mon Jun 24, 2024 10:02am Completed - Close SR
Mon Jun 24, 2024 10:02am Added to Streetlight Application
Sun Jun 23, 2024 11:58pm Opened
Sun Jun 23, 2024 11:57pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone