Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Repair or Replace at 2748 University Wy NW

CLOSED 20 days ago #24-00489570
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 24, 2024

Wrong bus number displayed, need to be corrected

Sign Type: Other

Sign Concern: Wrong Sign

Location Details: It's in the university of Calgary bus route. Both the signs to different destination shows number 19 and 19. Ideally it should have been 9 and 19



address: 2748 UNIVERSITY WY NW

coordinates x,y: -8903.3313323837, 5659989.373288049

coordinates lat,lng: 51.07606383333332, -114.1270528333333

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 26, 2024 08:33am Closed
Mon Jun 24, 2024 09:07am Opened
Mon Jun 24, 2024 09:05am Submitted via iPhone Iphone