Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 20 Westwood Cr SW

CLOSED Completed. The SR 24-00489649 has been received and created in Parks GIS. - 21 days ago #24-00489649
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 24, 2024

Issue: Tree / Branch Obstruction

Location Details (Landmarks): Two dead spruce trees need to be removed. They are located by the library box in the green space also

Specific details of your request: Trees need to be removed as they are dead. Possible hazards as they are in a public park.



address: 20 WESTWOOD CR SW

coordinates x,y: -11472.80109017608, 5656586.215333679

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04542496176042, -114.1636118220083

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 03, 2024 08:59am Closed with status: Completed. The SR 24-00489649 has been received and created in Parks GIS.
Mon Jun 24, 2024 09:35am Completed
Mon Jun 24, 2024 09:23am Opened
Mon Jun 24, 2024 09:21am Submitted via iPhone Iphone