Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 4019 14a St SW Altadore

CLOSED Completed. The SR 24-00489664 has been received and created in Parks GIS. - 27 days ago #24-00489664
Cac9b1c8-7866-4319-a03f-fea96165db9a
Submitted Mon Jun 24, 2024

The bush at this property desperately needs a trim in order to see the city placed sign warning traffic of the speed bump

Issue: Hanging Branch/Fallen Tree/Pickup

Location Details (Landmarks): 5019 14a st sw. Altadore

Specific details of your request: Please trim bush which is blocking sign.



address: 4019 14A ST SW

coordinates x,y: -6777.545185924193, 5653550.39763114

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0182083, -114.0965969

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 27, 2024 10:20am Closed with status: Completed. The SR 24-00489664 has been received and created in Parks GIS.
Mon Jun 24, 2024 09:35am Completed
Mon Jun 24, 2024 09:27am Opened
Mon Jun 24, 2024 09:26am Submitted via Web Web