Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 2139 Kensington Rd NW

CLOSED 19 days ago #24-00490790
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 24, 2024

Broken pedestrian light

Type of Traffic Device: Pedestrian Walk Sign or Accessible Signal

Specific details of problem: Broken. Hanging by the wire.

Direction of Travel: Unknown

Date you noticed problem: Mon Jun 24, 2024

Time you noticed problem: 12:36pm



address: 2139 KENSINGTON RD NW

coordinates x,y: -7732.1001079035, 5657347.064968132

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05232728006956, -114.1102826433746

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 24, 2024 03:10pm Closed
Mon Jun 24, 2024 12:38pm Opened
Mon Jun 24, 2024 12:36pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone