Backlane Maintenance at 835 Riverbend Dr SE Riverbend

CLOSED Completed - 17 days ago #24-00492447
Img_6884
Submitted Mon Jun 24, 2024

grader made 7 passes on our back alley today. it appears to us that there is just a line of gravel down the center and the sides are dirt. there is a lot of dust now when vehicles travel the alley. it is a well used alley because many people use it to access the dog park. Gravel not dispursed well. gouges at the entrance to the alley as well that i could not include in photos.

Issue: Dusty

Specific details of the issue: improper distribution of gravel

Specific Location details: alley behind 835 Riverbend Dr SE

Type of Backlane: Gravel Backlane



address: 835 RIVERBEND DR SE

coordinates x,y: -1515.0912935995054, 5649345.151806278

coordinates lat,lng: 50.9804419, -114.0215763

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 26, 2024 11:22am Closed with status: Completed
Wed Jun 26, 2024 11:22am Completed
Wed Jun 26, 2024 11:21am Issue Resolved - Close SR
Tue Jun 25, 2024 08:14am Field Inspection Required
Mon Jun 24, 2024 05:06pm Opened
Mon Jun 24, 2024 05:05pm Submitted via Web Web