Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 2122 9 Av SE

CLOSED Completed. The SR 24-00492826 has been received and created in Parks GIS. - 19 days ago #24-00492826
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 24, 2024

Large broken branch on City poplar

Issue: Hanging Branch/Fallen Tree/Pickup

Location Details (Landmarks): On road in front of house

Specific details of your request: Branches need to be taken away and tree assessed



address: 2122 9 AV SE

coordinates x,y: -1041.8968428521189, 5655217.447821508

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03323366625609, -114.0148544250054

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 26, 2024 04:50pm Closed with status: Completed. The SR 24-00492826 has been received and created in Parks GIS.
Mon Jun 24, 2024 07:05pm Completed
Mon Jun 24, 2024 06:57pm Opened
Mon Jun 24, 2024 06:56pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone