Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 440 72 Av NE

OPENED 21 days ago #24-00492842
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 24, 2024

On the boulevard is a big tree with many dead branches. The branches keep falling into the roadway, and the sidewalk as well as the properties close by. Could the city please trim/remove it.

Issue: Tree Inspection

Location Details (Landmarks): In front of 440 72 ave

Specific details of your request: Please remove dead branches, from both the tree and the road. Or if it's best just remove the tree



address: 440 72 AV NE

coordinates x,y: -3999.7865611398292, 5664645.2354964055

coordinates lat,lng: 51.1179735, -114.0571296

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 24, 2024 07:01pm Opened
Mon Jun 24, 2024 07:01pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone