Road Repair at 121 10 St NE

OPENED 19 days ago #24-00492944
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 24, 2024

Road on the south side of the intersection has a sharp angle that causes every car to slam/scrape the bottom of their car on the road. Also unsafe for cyclists.

Issue: Uneven Surface / Cracks

Specific details of the issue: The road is not even and the angle at the intersection causes cars to slam/scrape the bottom of their cars very hard resulting in deep cuts in the pavement and likely damage to vehicles. This is also dangerous for bikers.

Specific location details: South side of four way stop beside lil empire

Type of Road: Paved Public Road



address: 121 10 ST NE

coordinates x,y: -2645.093546300411, 5657442.10186786

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05322757274876, -114.0377275936652

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 24, 2024 08:00pm Opened
Mon Jun 24, 2024 07:58pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone