Sidewalk or Curb - Repair at 1214 9 Av SE

CLOSED 28 days ago #24-00493143
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 24, 2024

Bike rack was removed for the patio and not bolted on elsewhere.

Nature of Concern: Cracked / Crumbling

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Needs to be bolted down so it can be used.

Specific Location: Leaning against a tree.

If at intersection corner? Not at an intersection



address: 1214 9 AV SE

coordinates x,y: -2538.003634403527, 5656192.96384846

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04199864626585, -114.0361913933366

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 26, 2024 12:50pm Closed
Mon Jun 24, 2024 10:11pm Opened
Mon Jun 24, 2024 10:09pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone