Pothole Repair at 1230 20 Av SE

CLOSED 6 days ago #22-00430229
Report
Submitted Thu Jun 23, 2022

From the corner of 11th street all the way down 20th Avenue until the pavement begins after the rail crossing is wall to wall with potholes. It is getting so bad that you can't avoid them even at a crawling speed

Where is the pothole? Gravel Public Road

Specific details of the issue: Lots and lots of potholes down a neglected unpaved public road

Specific Location details: See description



address: 1230 20 AV SE

coordinates x,y: -2513.642152684408, 5655487.24355555

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03565451107985, -114.0358391092069

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 01, 2022 02:24pm Closed
Thu Jun 23, 2022 09:11am Opened
Thu Jun 23, 2022 09:07am Submitted via iPhone Iphone